Register

Roster

Roster

wdt_ID First Name Last Name City State Course Division Boat Name
1 Jeff Aleksic Chesterfield MO Hartsburg K1 Man
2 Dan Anderson Columbia MO Hartsburg C2 Mixed Anderson
3 Kristen Anderson Columbia MO Hartsburg C2 Mixed Anderson
4 CARL ARMONTROUT HALLSVILLE MO Hartsburg K1 Man Aventura125
5 Bernie Arnold Arnold MO Hartsburg C1 Man Arnold
6 Brian Beatty Gardner KS Hartsburg K1 Man El Lento 1
7 Peter Bizon Waynesville MO Hartsburg K1 Man Spartan 31
8 Nathaniel Bock Columbia MO Hartsburg C2 Men Lewis & Clark W. Griswold
9 Elke Boyd Columbia MO Hartsburg C3 Three Peas in a Pod
10 Cheri Brazelton Boonville MO Hartsburg C1 Woman Sacagawea
11 Tim Brazelton Boonville MO Hartsburg C1 Man Clark
12 Adam Breshears Rogersville MO Hartsburg Adult and Child Tandem Take Our Advice: slow and steady wins the race…
13 Corwin Breshears Rogersville MO Hartsburg Adult and Child Tandem Take Our Advice: slow and steady wins the race…
14 Denny Buckler Columbia MO Hartsburg K2 Men Against the Wind
15 Justin Buckler Columbia MO Hartsburg K2 Men Against the Wind
16 Robert Burgner Saint Louis MO Hartsburg K1 Man Navigating Mayhem
17 Beth Burkhart sedalia MO Hartsburg Unlimited Mixed Tandem Some Beach !
18 Liz Campbell Olathe KS Hartsburg C1 Woman BIZ
19 James Christie Jamestown MO Hartsburg K2 Mixed Piddle Paddle Let's Skedaddle
20 Matt Claspill Clarksville MI Hartsburg C2 Men Bullship
21 Jay Clingman Holts summit MO Hartsburg Pedal Drive Kayak Leona Mae
22 Jane Cotton JAMESPORT MO Hartsburg K1 Woman
23 Jeremy Cremeens Saint Louis MO Hartsburg Voyageur Class Penny-A-Gallon
24 Shannon Crowley Boonville MO Hartsburg K1 Woman Wild Blue Yonder
25 Gretchen Davenport Ashland MO Hartsburg C4 But Four's a Crowd
26 Phoebe Davenport Ashland MO Hartsburg C4 But Four's a Crowd
27 Sabrina Davenport Ashland MO Hartsburg C4 But Four's a Crowd
28 Zach Davenport Ashland MO Hartsburg C4 But Four's a Crowd
29 Andrew Dove Columbia MO Hartsburg C2 Mixed
30 Jackie Dryden Hannibal MO Hartsburg K1 Woman Both feet in
31 Michael Duncil Ironton MO Hartsburg Adult and Child Tandem Grammy Di & Micheal
32 Patrick Earney Warrensburg MO Hartsburg K1 Man Usain Boat
33 Cinda Eichler Columbia MO Hartsburg Unlimited Tandem Women Big Red
34 Carrie Elliott Columbia MO Hartsburg K1 Woman Sand Dune
35 Samantha Endres Saint Louis MO Hartsburg Voyageur Class Penny-A-Gallon
36 Dan Evans North Kansas City MO Hartsburg Alum2 Men Silver Snapper
37 Clint Feger Saint Louis MO Hartsburg Voyageur Class Penny-A-Gallon
38 Mark Fingerhut Saint Louis MO Hartsburg K1 Man Nighthawk
39 Brooke Fletcher Jamestown MO Hartsburg K2 Mixed
40 Wyatt Fletcher Springfield MO Hartsburg Adult and Child Tandem Wyatt are we doing this?
41 Mark Frankenbach Columbia MO Hartsburg K1 Man Old Yeller
42 Dan Frisch Springfield MO Hartsburg Adult and Child Tandem Wyatt are we doing this?
43 Chris Galloway Jefferson City MO Hartsburg C2 Men Bullship
44 Baden Glass Ashland MO Hartsburg K1 Man Sheila
45 Jon Glass Ashland MO Hartsburg Alum2 Mixed Glass
46 Sarah Glass Ashland MO Hartsburg Alum2 Mixed Glass
47 Jason Gruender Columbia MO Hartsburg C2 Men Lewis & Clark W. Griswold
48 Doris Guillory Jefferson city MO Hartsburg C3 Three Peas in a Pod
49 Johnathan Heasley Columbia MO Hartsburg K1 Man With Fidelity
50 Mark Hecker Lees Summit MO Hartsburg K1 Man Kayak Ufda
51 Jennelle Highsmith Saint Louis MO Hartsburg Voyageur Class Penny-A-Gallon
52 Shawn Hoehns Grandview MO Hartsburg K1 Man The J.R. Selvey
53 Robert Jackson Florissant MO Hartsburg SUP Man
54 Stephen Jackson Florissant MO Hartsburg SUP Man It Can't Be That Hard
55 Mike Jacobs Jefferson City MO Hartsburg K1 Man Weirdos Unite
56 Austin Johnson Jefferson City MO Hartsburg C2 Mixed Ship Happens
57 Hal Johnson Columbia MO Hartsburg Alum2 Men River Scouts
58 Stevie Johnson Columbia MO Hartsburg Alum2 Men River Scouts
59 Jeff Kaiser Saint Louis MO Hartsburg Voyageur Class Penny-A-Gallon
60 Natalia Karasseva Columbia MO Hartsburg C2 Mixed
61 Valli Kelley Odessa MO Hartsburg K1 Woman Joy
62 Janette Klein WARRENSBURG MO Hartsburg K1 Woman Meriweather
63 Christy Kurtz Peculiar MO Hartsburg K1 Woman Valkyrie
64 Taby Lane Columbia MO Hartsburg Unlimited Tandem Women Big Red
65 Suzanne Lenz Prairie Home MO Hartsburg K1 Woman Monarch
66 Charles Lockwood Columbia MO Hartsburg C2 Mixed Lockwood and Martin
67 Tim Luft Saint Louis MO Hartsburg Voyageur Class Penny-A-Gallon
68 Melissa Manie Columbia MO Hartsburg K1 Woman Witchy Woman
69 Tracy Martin Columbia MO Hartsburg C2 Mixed Lockwood and Martin
70 Matt Mason Saint Louis MO Hartsburg Voyageur Class Penny-A-Gallon
71 Colin Materer Columbia MO Hartsburg K1 Man Eddy
72 Leslie Mays Lees Summit MO Hartsburg K1 Woman Florence (Flo for short)
73 John McCoy KNOB NOSTER MO Hartsburg Unlimited Mixed Tandem Some Beach !
74 Diane McHenry Ironton MO Hartsburg Adult and Child Tandem Grammy Di & Michael
75 Amy Meier COLUMBIA MO Hartsburg C3 Three Peas in a Pod
76 Liahona Mendelsohn Blue Springs MO Hartsburg K1 Man Yak’n and Snackin’
77 Daniel Miller Rocheport MO Hartsburg C2 Mixed Lillydipper
78 Sara Miller Rocheport MO Hartsburg C2 Mixed Lillydipper
79 Clay Moeller Carrollton MO Hartsburg Adult and Child Tandem River Rats
80 David Moore Columbia MO Hartsburg K1 Man Poke in Boat
81 Oakley Moore Columbia MO Hartsburg K1 Man Orange Power
82 River Moore Columbia MO Hartsburg K1 Man Riverboat
83 Shelly Moore Saint Louis MO Hartsburg Voyageur Class Penny-A-Gallon
84 Kelly Morris Boonville MO Hartsburg C1 Woman Adventurous K
85 Beth Morrison Columbia MO Hartsburg K2 Mixed Peanut Boater and Jelly
86 Bret Morrison Columbia MO Hartsburg K2 Mixed Peanut Boater and Jelly
87 Darby Niswonger Columbia MO Hartsburg K1 Woman Necky
88 Rob Nix Columbia MO Hartsburg K1 Man Baja 86
89 Brian Nodine Hartsburg MO Hartsburg C1 Man
90 Shane Norell Columbia MO Hartsburg K1 Man Hassela
91 David Ray Saint Louis MO Hartsburg Voyageur Class Penny-A-Gallon
92 Beattie Ryan Ballwin MO Hartsburg C1 Man
93 Jaime Sallee wichita KS Hartsburg SUP Man Whatz SUPWichita
94 Ty Sams Glasgow MO Hartsburg K1 Woman Snap Dragon
95 Susan Santoscoy hallsville MO Hartsburg K1 Woman Sweet Caroline
96 Ellen Schlie Columbia MO Hartsburg C1 Woman The Beast
97 Colin Schuster Columbia MO Hartsburg K1 Man
98 Martin Snell Centralia MO Hartsburg Alum2 Men Silver Snapper
99 Bob Stacy EL DORADO SPRINGS MO Hartsburg C1 Man
100 Kimmy Stowers Independence MO Hartsburg K1 Woman Neon Pickle
101 Rachel Strawn Harrisburg MO Hartsburg C2 Mixed Ship Happens
102 Greg Suttles Quincy IL Hartsburg Unlimited Solo Man
103 Eric Turcotte Saint Charles MO Hartsburg Unlimited Solo Man E$
104 Jake VanLue Granby MO Hartsburg K1 Man JCCCJ
105 Clark Wahrenbrock Columbia MO Hartsburg K1 Man Lewis
106 Mark Wahrenbrock Columbia MO Hartsburg K1 Man Twain
107 Nancy Wahrenbrock Columbia MO Hartsburg K1 Woman The Molly Brown
108 Lisa Wells Missouri MO Hartsburg K1 Woman Slow Ride
109 Andrew Wikstrom Hannibal MO Hartsburg K1 Man Slick Blue
110 Kevin Winschel Saint Louis MO Hartsburg Voyageur Class Penny-A-Gallon
111 Sally Wohlgemuth Carrollton MO Hartsburg Adult and Child Tandem River Rats
112 David Amelung Arnold MO Providence K1 Man 17.5 Wilderness Systems Tsunami
113 Sheila Bagley Columbia MO Providence C2 Mixed S & M
114 Paul Ballhorn Springfield MO Providence C1 Man The Darkness
115 Michelle Beck Parkville MO Providence C4 Boots
116 Ryan Beck Parkville MO Providence C4 Boots
117 Bill Behrns St.Louis MO Providence Unlimited Solo Man Behrns
118 Jake Berry Springfield MO Providence Unlimited Mixed Tandem If lost, please return to the Short Man
119 Andy Besselman jefferson city MO Providence C4 Hitachi Energy Transformers
120 Ryan Blair Kansas City MO Providence K1 Man Miss Elly May
121 Michael Brennan Jefferson City MO Providence C4 Hitachi Energy Transformers
122 Brian Brooks Jerome MO Providence C2 Men AlumiNaughty
123 Todd Burris Pleasant Hill MO Providence Pedal Drive Kayak Gregory
124 Jonathan Cannon Jefferson City MO Providence C2 Men Blazing Paddles
125 Joe Claypool Saint Louis MO Providence C4 Paddle Hard or Row Home
126 Sam Clayppol WEBSTER GROVES (SAINT LOUIS county) MO Providence C4 Paddle Hard or Row Home
127 Christina Clymer waynesville MO Providence Pedal Drive Kayak Couples Retreat
128 Stephen Clymer waynesville MO Providence Pedal Drive Kayak Couples Retreat
129 Diane Diebold Branson MO Providence C2 Mixed Tandemonium
130 Josh Downing Parkville MO Providence C4 Boots
131 Cody Duvall Morgantown KY Providence K1 Man
132 Matt Feltrop Jefferson City MO Providence K1 Man River Runner
133 Claire Forshee Columbia MO Providence K1 Woman River Monster
134 Eylsia Gooding Kansas City MO Providence C4 Paddle Hard or Row Home
135 Ryan Gregory Pleasant Hill MO Providence Pedal Drive Kayak Gregory
136 Anthea Halpryn Fox River Grove IL Providence K1 Woman Serenity Now
137 Amy Harrell Eldon MO Providence C1 Woman Grey Goddess
138 James Hess Ashland MO Providence K1 Man
139 Chris Heuer Troy IL Providence K1 Man Old & Slow
140 Steve Heuer Ballwin MT Providence K1 Man H&H Puffystuff
141 Ryan Hollis Columbia MO Providence C2 Men Sears Canoe
142 Bryan Hopkins Columbia MO Providence Unlimited Solo Man Manitou Paddler
143 Katy Hudler Washington MO Providence C2 Mixed Catfish Bait
144 Crystal Irwin Republic MO Providence K2 Mixed Team Irwehlin
145 Sherry Isenhart Hartsburg MO Providence K1 Woman Ruby
146 Luke Job Jefferson City MO Providence C4 Hitachi Energy Transformers
147 Chad Johnson Carrollton MO Providence C2 Men Two Johnsons and a Paddle
148 Griffin Johnson Kansas City MO Providence C2 Men Two Johnsons and a Paddle
149 DJ Jones Washington MO Providence C2 Mixed Catfish Bait
150 Steve Kerr Prairie Village KS Providence Unlimited Solo Man
151 Dee Landau Overland Park KS Providence Unlimited Solo Woman T.S.B.
152 Thien Le St. Paul MO Providence Unlimited Solo Man
153 Gary Linhart Lansing KS Providence K1 Man The Meat Boat
154 Chris Logan Washington MO Providence K1 Man
155 Elizabeth Lynch Independence MO Providence Unlimited Tandem Women Lynch and Webb
156 Matt Marlatt BlueSprings MO Providence C4
157 John Mathias Olathe KS Providence Unlimited Solo Man Mathias - Falcon
158 Michael McBride Ballwin MO Providence K1 Man Swiftie
159 Thomas McClelland sioux falls SD Providence Pedal Drive Kayak HDWHISKEYDOG
160 Dylan McHardy STRAFFORD MO Providence Unlimited Solo Man McHardy
161 Deana McKelvie St. Louis MO Providence K2 Mixed Aquadesiacs
162 Brandyn McKibben Des Moines IA Providence K1 Man Nien! Nien! Nien! Nien!
163 Brent Mehrhoff Columbia MO Providence SUP Man Augustus McCray
164 Dotty Merritt St charles MO Providence Unlimited Mixed Tandem Your pace or mine
165 Scott Merritt St charles MO Providence Unlimited Mixed Tandem Your pace or mine
166 Craig Moeller Kirkwood MO Providence K1 Man
167 David Myers Wildwood MO Providence C2 Men The Bat-Mo-Boat
168 Logan Myers Wildwood MO Providence C2 Men The Bat-Mo-Boat
169 Kyle Mynar Grayling MI Providence Unlimited Tandem Men Ride the Lightning
170 Katherine Norton O Fallon MO Providence K1 Woman Ace
171 Colie Payne Clark MO Providence K1 Woman
172 Jim Pechous Lombard IL Providence K1 Man St Charles Canoe Club
173 Paul Porneluzi New Franklin MO Providence K1 Man
174 Matt Quetsch Columbia MO Providence C2 Mixed S & M
175 John Radford Lees Summit MO Providence Pedal Drive Kayak K2N Dragonfly Pedal
176 Joe Raithel HOLTS SUMMIT MO Providence Unlimited Solo Man No Issues
177 Chris Richmond Overland Park KS Providence Unlimited Tandem Men Richmond and Todd
178 Natalie Rolwes St. Louis MO Providence SUP Woman VP of Something
179 Mike Rome Davenport IA Providence Unlimited Solo Man One in the pink
180 JP Rossy Waynesville MO Providence SUP Man Florida Man
181 Hunter Schwartze Columbia MO Providence C2 Men Sears Canoe
182 Russell Self Hannibal MO Providence Unlimited Tandem Men Shake and Bake
183 Thomas Selva Columbia MO Providence Unlimited Tandem Men Shake and Bake
184 Kaitlyn Sewell Springfield MO Providence Unlimited Mixed Tandem If lost, please return to the Short Man
185 Daryl Simon Rogersville MO Providence C2 Mixed Tandemonium
186 Ben Stenger Park Hills MO Providence K1 Man
187 Dan Strieker St Louis MO Providence SUP Man Can Man
188 Doug Strodtman Harrisburg MO Providence C2 Men HoCo Brothers
189 Rusty Strodtman Columbia MO Providence C2 Men HoCo Brothers
190 Jeff Stuart Independence MO Providence C4 Boots
191 Keith Stumphf Florissant MO Providence K1 Man DAMFINO
192 Mark Sullivan Leawood KS Providence K1 Man Anthem
193 James Terrell Moscow Mills MO Providence K1 Man Pokie Man
194 Kimberly Tharp Independence MO Providence K1 Woman Gypsy Soul
195 Matthew Thiele COLUMBIA MO Providence Pedal Drive Kayak River Dog
196 Ericca Thornhill columbia MO Providence K1 Woman Dinotrax in the Sand
197 Chris Tice St. Louis MO Providence K2 Mixed Aquadesiacs
198 Harley Todd Wellington MO Providence Unlimited Tandem Men Richmond and Todd
199 Bea Virga Saint Louis MO Providence C4 Paddle Hard or Row Home
200 Nicholas Wagner Jefferson City MO Providence C2 Men Blazing Paddles
201 Nick Walton Eaton Rapids MI Providence Unlimited Tandem Men Ride the Lightning
202 Michelle Webb Lone Jack MO Providence Unlimited Tandem Women Lynch and Webb
203 Jeff Wehling Republic MO Providence K2 Mixed Team Irwehlin
204 Bob Westrum Ogden IA Providence K1 Man Epic Adventure
205 Anna Mae Williams Chesterfield MO Providence C2 Mixed BAM!
206 Brooke Williams Chesterfield MO Providence C2 Mixed BAM!
207 Chris Woods Rock Island IL Providence K1 Man Thumb print
208 Eliza Yawitz St. Louis MO MO Providence C2 Mixed Chuckles & Princess Pickles
209 Roo Yawitz St. Louis MO MO Providence C2 Mixed Chuckles & Princess Pickles
First Name Last Name City State Course Division Boat Name
Proceeds from the race support Missouri River Relief's efforts to connect people to the Missouri River through hands-on river clean-ups, education and recreation.
© Missouri River Relief | Website development and design by Pixel Jam Digital
menuchevron-down
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram